Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor John Adams-Lewis000000
Councillor Ellen ap Gwynn000000
Councillor Bryan Davies990013
Councillor Ceredig Davies000000
Councillor Catrin M S Davies1063010
Councillor Clive Davies990011
Councillor Euros Davies12120002
Councillor Gareth Davies952001
Councillor Gethin Davies1173000
Councillor Ifan Davies1363000
Councillor Marc Davies16131000
Councillor Meirion Davies13120000
Councillor Odwyn Davies000000
Councillor Peter Davies000000
Councillor Rhodri Davies1493000
Councillor Steve Davies1080010
Councillor Amanda Edwards12110000
Councillor Dafydd Edwards000000
Councillor Endaf Edwards1773000
Councillor Lloyd Edwards000000
Councillor Elizabeth Evans740022
Councillor Elaine Evans1264000
Councillor Eryl Evans14122000
Councillor Gwyn Wigley Evans12110002
Councillor Keith Evans13130020
Councillor Rhodri Evans16124025
Councillor Wyn Evans13130010
Councillor Hag Harris550000
Councillor Keith Henson990021
Councillor Paul Hinge1243000
Councillor Catherine Hughes000000
Councillor Geraint Wyn Hughes16132000
Councillor Hugh R M Hughes1192001
Councillor Chris James17143000
Councillor Gwyn James1170000
Councillor Alun Lloyd Jones000000
Councillor Ceris Jones1683000
Councillor Matthew Woolfall Jones000000
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis1272002
Councillor Gareth Lloyd1486026
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE000000
Councillor Sian Maehrlein1323000
Councillor Dai Mason000000
Councillor Catrin Miles000000
Councillor Dan Potter000000
Councillor Ray Quant MBE000000
Councillor Rowland Rees-Evans000000
Councillor Caryl Roberts17131001
Councillor John Roberts1384000
Vacant Seat000000
Councillor Mark Strong1500000
Councillor Lynford Thomas000000
Councillor Wyn Thomas981004
Councillor Matthew Vaux981015
Councillor Alun Williams944012
Councillor Ivor Williams000000
Councillor Carl Worrall15103001