Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor John Adams-Lewis13110010
Councillor Ellen ap Gwynn990040
Councillor Bryan Davies21190040
Councillor Ceredig Davies13110070
Councillor Catrin M S Davies100000
Councillor Clive Davies1090000
Councillor Euros Davies15100010
Councillor Gareth Davies16100000
Councillor Gethin Davies15140000
Councillor Ifan Davies15140010
Councillor Marc Davies19190030
Councillor Meirion Davies14110010
Councillor Odwyn Davies16140000
Councillor Peter Davies18110000
Councillor Rhodri Davies14120000
Councillor Steve Davies520000
Councillor Amanda Edwards110000
Councillor Dafydd Edwards14140040
Councillor Endaf Edwards14130000
Councillor Lloyd Edwards870010
Councillor Elizabeth Evans16120010
Councillor Elaine Evans13100020
Councillor Eryl Evans110000
Councillor Gwyn Wigley Evans110000
Councillor Keith Evans22200050
Councillor Rhodri Evans161600100
Councillor Wyn Evans110000
Councillor Hag Harris13100000
Councillor Keith Henson110000
Councillor Paul Hinge1360000
Councillor Catherine Hughes14140060
Councillor Geraint Wyn Hughes110000
Councillor Hugh Richard Michael Hughes110000
Councillor Chris James110000
Councillor Gwyn James15120000
Councillor Alun Lloyd Jones1090000
Councillor Ceris Jones110000
Councillor Matthew Woolfall Jones1250000
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis1580000
Councillor Gareth Lloyd17170080
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE22170000
Councillor Sian Maehrlein110000
Councillor Dai Mason18170000
Councillor Catrin Miles990040
Councillor Dan Potter16120020
Councillor Ray Quant MBE12120070
Councillor Rowland Rees-Evans16150010
Councillor Caryl Roberts110000
Councillor John Roberts13110020
Councillor Mark Strong1550000
Councillor Lynford Thomas18170030
Councillor Wyn Thomas19170030
Councillor Matthew Vaux110000
Councillor Alun Williams990060
Councillor Ivor Williams19180040
Councillor Carl Worrall100000