Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Bryan Davies11101022
Councillor Catrin M S Davies1247005
Councillor Clive Davies1091014
Councillor Euros Davies10450010
Councillor Gareth Davies1081001
Councillor Gethin Davies1037000
Councillor Ifan Davies1063011
Councillor Marc Davies18151000
Councillor Meirion Davies12120000
Councillor Rhodri Davies1355000
Councillor Steve Davies731000
Councillor Amanda Edwards843001
Councillor Endaf Edwards2144000
Councillor Elizabeth Evans853015
Councillor Elaine Evans908001
Councillor Eryl Evans1283011
Councillor Gwyn Wigley Evans16141013
Councillor Keith Evans16114012
Councillor Rhodri Evans19134009
Councillor Wyn Evans18135032
Councillor Keith Henson1091032
Councillor Paul Hinge1135010
Councillor Geraint Wyn Hughes18152010
Councillor Hugh R M Hughes972002
Councillor Chris James20810000
Councillor Gwyn James972000
Councillor Ceris Jones19161002
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis1136000
Councillor Gareth Lloyd15105038
Councillor Sian Maehrlein1208002
Councillor Ann Bowen Morgan972022
Councillor Caryl Roberts20116001
Councillor John Roberts1128002
Councillor Mark Strong1505000
Councillor Wyn Thomas11110015
Councillor Matthew Vaux11100003
Councillor Alun Williams1192023
Councillor Carl Worrall1237002