Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Shelley Childs1183000
Councillor Bryan Davies13111060
Councillor Catrin M S Davies13103044
Councillor Clive Davies13120033
Councillor Euros Davies1385016
Councillor Gareth Davies12102042
Councillor Gethin Davies1797000
Councillor Ifan Davies16114023
Councillor Marc Davies23192030
Councillor Meirion Davies20162000
Councillor Rhodri Davies2098001
Councillor Amanda Edwards16115004
Councillor Endaf Edwards20316013
Councillor David Raymond Evans161050011
Councillor Elizabeth Evans1237029
Councillor Elaine Evans1759003
Councillor Eryl Evans20137013
Councillor Gwyn Wigley Evans20164042
Councillor Keith Evans16142061
Councillor Rhodri Evans251410017
Councillor Wyn Evans20911004
Councillor Keith Henson15105071
Councillor Paul Hinge1596001
Councillor Hugh R M Hughes15850110
Councillor Chris James261015003
Councillor Gwyn James12102001
Councillor Ceris Jones25161012
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis20108002
Councillor Gareth Lloyd201280113
Councillor Sian Maehrlein21414001
Councillor Ann Bowen Morgan24194004
Councillor Caryl Roberts241310014
Councillor John Roberts18111000
Councillor Mark Strong22315000
Councillor Wyn Thomas12120042
Councillor Matthew Vaux14111052
Councillor Alun Williams12120053
Councillor Carl Worrall24617001