Committee attendance

Charity Trustee Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Davies 1
Councillor Euros Davies 1
Councillor Marc Davies 0
Councillor Elaine Evans 1
Councillor Elizabeth Evans 1
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE 0
Councillor Dan Potter 0
Councillor Rowland Rees-Evans 1
Councillor Mark Strong 1
Councillor Wyn Thomas 1
Councillor Ivor Williams 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams-Lewis 5
Councillor Bryan Davies 5
Councillor Ceredig Davies 5
Councillor Clive Davies 5
Councillor Euros Davies 5
Councillor Gareth Davies 6
Councillor Gethin Davies 5
Councillor Ifan Davies 5
Councillor Marc Davies 5
Councillor Meirion Davies 5
Councillor Odwyn Davies 6
Councillor Peter Davies 4
Councillor Rhodri Davies 3
Councillor Steve Davies 3
Councillor Dafydd Edwards 5
Councillor Endaf Edwards 4
Councillor Lloyd Edwards 4
Councillor Elaine Evans 2
Councillor Elizabeth Evans 6
Councillor Keith Evans 6
Councillor Rhodri Evans 5
Councillor Ellen ap Gwynn 6
Councillor Hag Harris 3
Councillor Paul Hinge 5
Councillor Catherine Hughes 6
Councillor Gwyn James 4
Councillor Alun Lloyd Jones 3
Councillor Matthew Woolfall Jones 2
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis 1
Councillor Gareth Lloyd 6
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE 4
Councillor Dai Mason 6
Councillor Catrin Miles 6
Councillor Dan Potter 5
Councillor Ray Quant MBE 6
Councillor Rowland Rees-Evans 4
Councillor John Roberts 5
Councillor Mark Strong 2
Councillor Lynford Thomas 5
Councillor Wyn Thomas 6
Councillor Alun Williams 4
Councillor Ivor Williams 6
Healthier Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Davies 5
Councillor Gethin Davies 5
Councillor Marc Davies 4
Councillor Odwyn Davies 4
Councillor Peter Davies 1
Councillor Endaf Edwards 1
Councillor Elaine Evans 3
Councillor Keith Evans 4
Councillor Rhodri Evans 1
Councillor Hag Harris 5
Councillor Paul Hinge 0
Councillor Catherine Hughes 2
Councillor Gwyn James 1
Councillor Alun Lloyd Jones 4
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis 0
Councillor Gareth Lloyd 2
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE 5
Councillor Catrin Miles 1
Councillor Dan Potter 5
Councillor Ray Quant MBE 2
Councillor John Roberts 5
Councillor Mark Strong 2
Councillor Lynford Thomas 4
Councillor Wyn Thomas 1
Councillor Alun Williams 2
Councillor Ivor Williams 5
Learning Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Davies 1
Councillor Euros Davies 0
Councillor Marc Davies 1
Councillor Meirion Davies 1
Councillor Odwyn Davies 1
Councillor Rhodri Davies 1
Councillor Endaf Edwards 1
Councillor Lloyd Edwards 1
Councillor Keith Evans 1
Councillor Hag Harris 1
Councillor Paul Hinge 0
Councillor Catherine Hughes 1
Councillor Gwyn James 0
Councillor Alun Lloyd Jones 1
Councillor Catrin Miles 0
Councillor Mark Strong 0
Councillor Lynford Thomas 1
Councillor Wyn Thomas 1
Councillor Ivor Williams 1
Licencing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Euros Davies 0
Councillor Gareth Davies 1
Councillor Marc Davies 1
Councillor Endaf Edwards 1
Councillor Lloyd Edwards 1
Councillor Elaine Evans 1
Councillor Hag Harris 1
Councillor Matthew Woolfall Jones 1
Councillor Dan Potter 1
Councillor John Roberts 1
Councillor Mark Strong 0
Councillor Ivor Williams 1
Licensing Committee – Taxis and other matters (non-statutory), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Euros Davies 0
Councillor Gareth Davies 1
Councillor Marc Davies 1
Councillor Endaf Edwards 1
Councillor Lloyd Edwards 1
Councillor Elaine Evans 1
Councillor Hag Harris 1
Councillor Matthew Woolfall Jones 1
Councillor Dan Potter 1
Councillor John Roberts 1
Councillor Mark Strong 0
Councillor Ivor Williams 1
Overview and Scrutiny Co-ordinating Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Davies 3
Councillor Euros Davies 1
Councillor Marc Davies 2
Councillor Elaine Evans 3
Councillor Elizabeth Evans 2
Councillor Rhodri Evans 2
Councillor Ellen ap Gwynn 1
Councillor Catherine Hughes 2
Councillor Gareth Lloyd 2
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE 3
Councillor Dan Potter 3
Councillor Ray Quant MBE 2
Councillor Rowland Rees-Evans 3
Councillor Mark Strong 1
Councillor Wyn Thomas 2
Councillor Alun Williams 2
Councillor Ivor Williams 3
Thriving Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams-Lewis 4
Councillor Clive Davies 3
Councillor Euros Davies 4
Councillor Gareth Davies 4
Councillor Gethin Davies 3
Councillor Ifan Davies 4
Councillor Marc Davies 4
Councillor Meirion Davies 4
Councillor Rhodri Davies 4
Councillor Steve Davies 3
Councillor Dafydd Edwards 1
Councillor Elizabeth Evans 3
Councillor Keith Evans 3
Councillor Gwyn James 3
Councillor Maldwyn Lewis 1
Councillor Gareth Lloyd 1
Councillor Lyndon Lloyd MBE 3
Councillor Dai Mason 3
Councillor John Roberts 4